Bonus Tool

CS2 Bonus Rollover Calculator

Turn a promo offer into required wagering volume, daily pressure, estimated bet count, and a practical skip signal.

Rollover inputs

Calculate the real promo workload

Enter the terms from the offer page. The goal is to reveal volume pressure before the bonus changes your betting behavior.

Wagering base

How bonus rollover is calculated

Rollover is the amount you must wager before a bonus can be withdrawn. Multiply the wagering base by the requirement. A 100 deposit with a 100 bonus at 30x on deposit plus bonus means 6,000 of wagering, which is 1,200 bets at a 5 average stake, or about 428.57 a day over 14 days.

Formulas

Wagering base
base = deposit + bonus, or bonus only (check the terms)
Required volume
volume = base x wagering multiple
Daily target
daily = volume / days until expiry
Bets needed
bets = volume / average stake (rounded up)

Worked example: 100 deposit, 100 bonus, 30x, 14 days

Wagering base200 (deposit + bonus)
Required volume6,000
Daily target428.57
Bets at 5 average stake1,200
Volume if 30x is bonus only3,000

What it does not tell you: Rollover volume says nothing about whether you will finish with money left. Every bet you place to clear it pays the house margin, so heavy rollover usually costs more than the bonus is worth. Minimum odds, excluded games, and max cashout caps change the picture.

Bonus FAQ

What is a wagering requirement?

A wagering requirement is the amount you must bet before a bonus can usually be withdrawn. Some offers apply the multiplier to the bonus only, while heavier offers apply it to deposit plus bonus.

Why does daily wagering pressure matter?

A short expiry window can force rushed betting. If the daily target is too high for your normal stake size, the bonus can increase risk instead of adding value.

Should I claim every CS2 betting bonus?

No. Skip offers with unclear eligible markets, strict expiry windows, low max cashout, or withdrawal rules you cannot verify before depositing.

Terms Notice

Bonus rules change by site and location. Verify the current terms directly before depositing, especially wagering base, max cashout, eligible markets, and expiry.